Emu Metal Wall Art
Emu Metal Wall Art is a stunning Australian-made design featuring one of Australia’s most iconic native birds. Precision laser cut from premium aluminium, it is suitable for both indoor and outdoor display. Standard size is 1000mm wide, with custom sizes and colours available to perfectly suit your space and style.
Description
Emu Metal Wall Art – A Unique Australian Statement Piece for Modern Homes
Why Emu Metal Wall Art Is Growing in Popularity
Australia’s wildlife is recognised around the world, and few animals are more iconic than the emu. As one of Australia’s most recognisable native birds, the emu represents strength, resilience, freedom and the unique beauty of the Australian landscape.
Emu Metal Wall Art has become increasingly popular among homeowners, interior designers and businesses looking to incorporate authentic Australian-inspired décor into their spaces. Whether displayed indoors or outdoors, a beautifully crafted metal emu design creates a striking focal point while celebrating Australia’s natural heritage.
At Metalistik, we combine over 20 years of metal fabrication experience with artistic design to create premium Australian-made metal wall art that stands out in any setting.
Australian Made Metal Wall Art Designed to Last
Quality matters when investing in metal wall art. Our emu designs are crafted from premium materials and manufactured using precision laser cutting technology to achieve exceptional detail and durability.
Every piece is designed to withstand Australian conditions while maintaining its visual appeal for years to come.
Benefits include:
- Australian-made quality
- Precision laser-cut detailing
- Suitable for indoor and outdoor display
- Durable powder-coated finishes
- Lightweight and easy to install
- Designed for long-term durability
Our commitment to craftsmanship ensures every emu metal wall art piece delivers both artistic beauty and lasting performance.
Perfect Spaces for Emu Metal Wall Art
One of the biggest advantages of emu wall art is its versatility. The design works beautifully across a wide range of spaces and décor styles.
Popular locations include:
Living Rooms
Create a unique Australian-inspired feature wall that becomes a conversation piece.
Outdoor Entertaining Areas
Add character to patios, pergolas and outdoor living spaces.
Gardens
Enhance landscaping with striking native wildlife artwork.
Offices and Commercial Spaces
Celebrate Australian identity in reception areas, offices and hospitality venues.
Farmhouses and Rural Properties
Perfectly suited to country homes and properties seeking authentic Australian décor.
The Meaning Behind the Emu
The emu holds a special place in Australian culture and symbolism. Featured on Australia’s Coat of Arms, the emu is often associated with progress and moving forward because it rarely moves backwards.
For many Australians, the emu represents:
- Strength
- Independence
- Endurance
- Freedom
- Connection to nature
- Australian heritage
Adding emu metal wall art to your home allows you to showcase these qualities while celebrating one of Australia’s most beloved native animals.
Styling Ideas for Emu Metal Wall Art
To maximise visual impact, consider pairing your emu wall art with:
- Native Australian plants
- Timber furniture
- Modern farmhouse décor
- Rustic interiors
- Coastal Australian styling
- Contemporary minimalist spaces
Black powder-coated finishes remain the most popular choice due to their strong contrast and ability to complement almost any colour scheme.
Why Choose Metalistik?
With more than 20 years of experience in metal art and fabrication, Metalistik has earned a reputation for producing premium Australian-made metal wall art.
Our customers choose us because we offer:
- Australian-made craftsmanship
- High-quality materials
- Unique original designs
- Custom sizing options
- Exceptional customer service
- Fast Australia-wide delivery
Every design is created with passion, precision and attention to detail.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Emu Metal Wall Art suitable for outdoor use?
Yes. Our metal wall art is designed for Australian conditions and is suitable for covered outdoor areas and many outdoor installations.
What colours are available?
Popular finishes include black, white, silver and custom powder-coated colours.
Can I order custom sizes?
Yes. Custom sizing may be available depending on the design.
Is installation easy?
Yes. Our pieces are lightweight and designed for straightforward installation.
Related products
-


Majestic Wall Screen
0 out of 5$449.00 Add to cart -
%27%20fill-opacity%3D%27.5%27%3E%3Cellipse%20fill%3D%22%23bababa%22%20fill-opacity%3D%22.5%22%20rx%3D%221%22%20ry%3D%221%22%20transform%3D%22rotate(-132.1%2072.4%2022.1)%20scale(57.6302%2083.40873)%22%2F%3E%3Cellipse%20fill%3D%22%234a4a4a%22%20fill-opacity%3D%22.5%22%20rx%3D%221%22%20ry%3D%221%22%20transform%3D%22matrix(-258.96497%203.17011%20-.33013%20-26.96793%20100.6%20242.5)%22%2F%3E%3Cellipse%20fill%3D%22%23474747%22%20fill-opacity%3D%22.5%22%20rx%3D%221%22%20ry%3D%221%22%20transform%3D%22matrix(33.64272%2016.66174%20-68.3044%20137.91757%20.5%2031.9)%22%2F%3E%3Cellipse%20fill%3D%22%23464646%22%20fill-opacity%3D%22.5%22%20rx%3D%221%22%20ry%3D%221%22%20transform%3D%22rotate(-53.4%20140%20-230.8)%20scale(24.0804%20120.61371)%22%2F%3E%3C%2Fg%3E%3C%2Fsvg%3E)
Circle Metal Wall Art No.2
0 out of 5From: $345.00 Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -
Sale!

Koala Metal Wall Art – Among the Gum Leaves
0 out of 5$399.00Original price was: $399.00.$299.00Current price is: $299.00. Add to cart





